Basketball

Leagues & TournamentsLocationsSignup
Women's Hoops is BACK! Thursday nites.

Get signed up for Hoops, Bowling and Volleyball for indoor.
Basketball Schedule

Winter18 - Wednesday Men's Recreational Basketball (Clayton)

Wednesday, January 31

Byes
Banana Boat, Muskrats
  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  STL Bricklayers [33]
vs
 
  Highlight [41]
7:00 PM
  BMcD [63]
vs
 
  Who is: James Anderson [36]
8:00 PM
 
  Bones FQ [49]
vs
 
  Redwood [73]
9:00 PM
 
  RUN N' GUN [37]
vs
 
  Logan University 2 [65]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, February 7

Byes
STL Bricklayers
  Court 1
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
 
  Muskrats [46]
vs
 
  Bones FQ [33]
8:00 PM
 
  RUN N' GUN [55]
vs
  Banana Boat [53]
9:00 PM
  BMcD [56]
vs
 
  Redwood [62]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, February 14

Byes
Highlight
  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  Bones FQ [47]
vs
 
  RUN N' GUN [57]
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
 
  Muskrats [76]
vs
 
  Redwood [14]
9:00 PM
  Banana Boat [52]
vs
  BMcD [52]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, February 21

Byes
BMcD
  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  Bones FQ [44]
vs
  Banana Boat [62]
7:00 PM
 
  RUN N' GUN [53]
vs
 
  Highlight [52]
8:00 PM
 
  Muskrats [45]
vs
 
  STL Bricklayers [37]
9:00 PM
 
  Who is: James Anderson [55]
vs
 
  Redwood [35]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, February 28

Byes
RUN N' GUN
  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  Redwood [53]
vs
 
  Highlight [58]
7:00 PM
  Banana Boat [40]
vs
 
  STL Bricklayers [30]
8:00 PM
 
  Muskrats [43]
vs
  BMcD [46]
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, March 7

Byes
Redwood
  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  STL Bricklayers [26]
vs
  BMcD [49]
7:00 PM
 
  Highlight [50]
vs
 
  Bones FQ [45]
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
 
  Muskrats [61]
vs
 
  RUN N' GUN [47]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, March 14

Byes
Bones FQ
  Court 1
6:00 PM
  Banana Boat [38]
vs
 
  Muskrats [45]
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
 
  Highlight [29]
vs
  BMcD [57]
9:00 PM
 
  STL Bricklayers [61]
vs
 
  Redwood [26]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, March 21

Byes
Who is: James Anderson
  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  Redwood [46]
vs
  Banana Boat [60]
7:00 PM
 
  STL Bricklayers [41]
vs
 
  RUN N' GUN [59]
8:00 PM
  BMcD [84]
vs
 
  Bones FQ [63]
9:00 PM
 
  Highlight [47]
vs
 
  Muskrats [60]
Oneplayer on Muskrats (#5) was ejected for flagrant foul.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, March 28

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Redwood forfeited to BMcD .
  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  Bones FQ [49]
vs
 
  STL Bricklayers [58]
7:00 PM
 
  STL Bricklayers [39]
vs
 
  Muskrats [47]
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
 
  Redwood
vs
  BMcD

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 4

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  Highlight [50]
vs
 
  RUN N' GUN [55]
7:00 PM
  Banana Boat [43]
vs
 
  Muskrats [35]
8:00 PM
 
  RUN N' GUN [44]
vs
  BMcD [48]
9:00 PM
  Banana Boat [51]
vs
  BMcD [44]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)