Basketball

Leagues & TournamentsLocationsSignup
Women's Hoops is BACK! Thursday nites.

Get signed up for Hoops, Bowling and Volleyball for indoor.
Basketball Schedule

Winter18 - Thursday Men's Recreational Basketball

Thursday, February 1

Byes
Aon
  Court 1 Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  6ixers [56]
vs
  Hilti [42]
7:00 PM
 
  GOPHER IT [46]
vs
 
  Vancouver Care Bears [30]
 
  Dream Team [60]
vs
  the donkeys [54]
8:00 PM
  We Play Zone [51]
vs
 
  Goon Squad [30]
 
  Spotlight [40]
vs
 
  Ball Don’t Lie [52]
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, February 8

Byes
6ixers
  Court 1 Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  Dream Team [52]
vs
  Hoop there it is [52]
7:00 PM
 
  GOPHER IT [35]
vs
  Aon [56]
8:00 PM
 
  Spotlight [40]
vs
  We Play Zone [47]
  Hilti [43]
vs
  Team Shemp [43]
9:00 PM
  the donkeys [74]
vs
 
  Goon Squad [47]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, February 15

Byes
Spotlight
  Court 1 Court 1
6:00 PM
  Hoop there it is [88]
vs
 
  Goon Squad [35]
7:00 PM
 
  Ball Don’t Lie [46]
vs
  Hilti [54]
  Aon [43]
vs
  We Play Zone [31]
8:00 PM
 
  GOPHER IT [48]
vs
  the donkeys [71]
 
  6ixers [43]
vs
 
  Dream Team [77]
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, February 22

Byes
the donkeys
  Court 1 Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  Goon Squad [48]
vs
  Team Shemp [65]
7:00 PM
 
  Dream Team [67]
vs
 
  Ball Don’t Lie [40]
8:00 PM
 
  Spotlight [72]
vs
 
  GOPHER IT [67]
  Aon [51]
vs
 
  6ixers [56]
9:00 PM
  We Play Zone [45]
vs
  Hilti [33]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, March 1

Byes
GOPHER IT
  Court 1 Court 1
6:00 PM
  Team Shemp [32]
vs
  the donkeys [54]
7:00 PM
 
  Vancouver Care Bears [58]
vs
 
  Spotlight [62]
 
  Goon Squad [43]
vs
 
  Ball Don’t Lie [57]
8:00 PM
  We Play Zone [52]
vs
 
  Dream Team [68]
  Hilti [40]
vs
  Aon [39]
9:00 PM
 
  6ixers [46]
vs
  Hoop there it is [46]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, March 8

Byes
Hoop there it is
  Court 1 Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  Vancouver Care Bears [55]
vs
 
  6ixers [87]
7:00 PM
 
  GOPHER IT [59]
vs
  We Play Zone [43]
 
  Dream Team [77]
vs
  Hilti [47]
8:00 PM
 
  Goon Squad [50]
vs
 
  Spotlight [46]
9:00 PM
  Team Shemp [51]
vs
  Aon [44]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, March 15

Byes
Vancouver Care Bears
  Court 1 Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  Ball Don’t Lie [53]
vs
 
  6ixers [66]
7:00 PM
 
  Spotlight [69]
vs
  Team Shemp [66]
  Aon [32]
vs
  Hoop there it is [62]
8:00 PM
  We Play Zone [37]
vs
  the donkeys [49]
  Hilti [43]
vs
 
  GOPHER IT [37]
9:00 PM
 
  Goon Squad [40]
vs
 
  Dream Team [83]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, March 22

Byes
Ball Don’t Lie, Dream Team, Hilti, Team Shemp, We Play Zone
  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  Spotlight [65]
vs
  the donkeys [71]
7:00 PM
  Aon [53]
vs
 
  Vancouver Care Bears [57]
8:00 PM
 
  Goon Squad [58]
vs
 
  6ixers [92]
9:00 PM
  Hoop there it is [68]
vs
 
  GOPHER IT [39]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, March 29

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1 Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  Ball Don’t Lie [36]
vs
 
  Spotlight [75]
7:00 PM
 
  Spotlight [59]
vs
 
  Dream Team [66]
  Aon [50]
vs
  We Play Zone [42]
8:00 PM
 
  GOPHER IT [42]
vs
  Hilti [39]
9:00 PM
 
  Goon Squad [58]
vs
  Team Shemp [83]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, April 5

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
  Aon [44]
vs
  the donkeys [61]
8:00 PM
 
  GOPHER IT [54]
vs
 
  6ixers [81]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, April 12

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1
6:00 PM
  Hoop there it is [54]
vs
 
  Dream Team [58]
7:00 PM
 
  6ixers [48]
vs
  the donkeys [55]
8:00 PM
  the donkeys [61]
vs
 
  Dream Team [49]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)