Basketball

Leagues & TournamentsLocationsSignup
We're looking to hire kickball/softball umpires! Apply today!
Basketball Schedule

Winter19 - Thursday Men's Recreational Basketball (Clayton)

Thursday, January 31

  Court 1 Court 1
7:00 PM
 
  And One [39]
vs
 
  Upper Classmen [60]
 
  Pippen Ain't Easy [59]
vs
 
  Wet the Beak [49]
8:00 PM
 
  Playoff Bound [26]
vs
 
  STL bricklayers [54]
9:00 PM
 
  Goon Squad [50]
vs
 
  Monstars [33]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, February 7

  Court 1 Court 1
7:00 PM
 
  Wet the Beak [50]
vs
 
  Goon Squad [52]
 
  the donkeys [54]
vs
 
  Upper Classmen [44]
54-44
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
 
  Vancouver Care Bears [73]
vs
 
  And One [33]
 
  Tigers [63]
vs
 
  Monstars [38]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, February 14

  Court 1 Court 1
7:00 PM
 
  the donkeys [50]
vs
 
  Goon Squad [30]
 
  Tigers [52]
vs
 
  Vancouver Care Bears [43]
8:00 PM
 
  STL bricklayers [85]
vs
 
  Wet the Beak [60]
 
  Playoff Bound [40]
vs
 
  And One [22]
9:00 PM
 
  Monstars [22]
vs
 
  Pippen Ain't Easy [64]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, February 21

Double Headers
And One
Byes
Vancouver Care Bears
  Court 1 Court 1
7:00 PM
 
  And One [18]
vs
 
  Wet the Beak [47]
 
  Playoff Bound [51]
vs
 
  Monstars [30]
8:00 PM
 
  Tigers [56]
vs
 
  And One [45]
9:00 PM
 
  Pippen Ain't Easy [59]
vs
 
  the donkeys [55]
 
  STL bricklayers [53]
vs
 
  Upper Classmen [31]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, February 28

Double Headers
Vancouver Care Bears
Byes
And One
  Court 1 Court 1
7:00 PM
 
  Tigers [34]
vs
 
  the donkeys [50]
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
 
  Upper Classmen [42]
vs
 
  Wet the Beak [56]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, March 7

  Court 1 Court 1
7:00 PM
 
  the donkeys [45]
vs
 
  Playoff Bound [45]
 
  Goon Squad [41]
vs
 
  And One [36]
8:00 PM
 
  Vancouver Care Bears [62]
vs
 
  Monstars [22]
9:00 PM
 
  STL bricklayers [53]
vs
 
  Tigers [66]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, March 14

  Court 1 Court 1
7:00 PM
 
  Tigers [68]
vs
 
  Upper Classmen [56]
 
  Pippen Ain't Easy [53]
vs
 
  And One [27]
8:00 PM
 
  Wet the Beak [77]
vs
 
  Monstars [41]
9:00 PM
 
  Playoff Bound [44]
vs
 
  Goon Squad [42]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, March 21

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  Wet the Beak [56]
vs
 
  Goon Squad [43]
7:00 PM
 
  Monstars [34]
vs
 
  the donkeys [55]
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
 
  the donkeys [37]
vs
 
  STL bricklayers [34]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, March 28

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  Upper Classmen [42]
vs
 
  Playoff Bound [56]
7:00 PM
 
  And One [33]
vs
 
  Vancouver Care Bears [49]
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
 
  Vancouver Care Bears [56]
vs
 
  Tigers [65]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, April 4

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
 
  Tigers [41]
vs
 
  Pippen Ain't Easy [42]
8:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)