Basketball

Leagues & TournamentsLocationsSignup
Holiday basketball leagues start soon! Get signed up NOW! Click BASKETBALL

Thanksgiving weekend tournaments coming up - You In?
Basketball Schedule

Fall19 - Thursday Men's Recreational Basketball (Clayton/Overland)

Thursday, September 12

Byes
Jet Life , Money Bags, NBA Bound, The Donkeys
  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  Goon Squad [54]
vs
 
  Mueller Prost [39]
8:00 PM
 
  Vancouver Care Bears [21]
vs
 
  Rim Lobs [51]
9:00 PM
 
  Block Party [40]
vs
 
  Petro Boomin [64]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 19

Byes
Jet Life , Rim Lobs
  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  NBA Bound [51]
vs
 
  The Donkeys [46]
7:00 PM
 
  Money Bags [11]
vs
 
  Petro Boomin [43]
8:00 PM
 
  Goon Squad [46]
vs
 
  Block Party [38]
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 26

Byes
NBA Bound, Vancouver Care Bears
  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  Rim Lobs [64]
vs
 
  Mueller Prost [52]
7:00 PM
 
  Block Party [27]
vs
 
  Jet Life [54]
8:00 PM
 
  Petro Boomin [58]
vs
 
  Goon Squad [61]
9:00 PM
 
  Money Bags [34]
vs
 
  The Donkeys [58]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 3

Double Headers
Jet Life , NBA Bound, Rim Lobs, The Donkeys
  Court 1 Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  The Donkeys [35]
vs
 
  Goon Squad [40]
7:00 PM
 
  Mueller Prost [38]
vs
 
  The Donkeys [67]
 
  Rim Lobs [48]
vs
 
  Jet Life [58]
8:00 PM
 
  NBA Bound [71]
vs
 
  Vancouver Care Bears [49]
 
  Money Bags [17]
vs
 
  Rim Lobs [47]
9:00 PM
 
  Block Party [46]
vs
 
  NBA Bound [56]
 
  Jet Life [67]
vs
 
  Petro Boomin [62]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 10

Double Headers
Block Party, Money Bags, NBA Bound, Vancouver Care Bears
  Court 1 Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  Block Party [44]
vs
 
  Mueller Prost [56]
7:00 PM
 
  Money Bags [41]
vs
 
  Block Party [38]
 
  NBA Bound [57]
vs
 
  Petro Boomin [72]
8:00 PM
 
  Jet Life [50]
vs
 
  NBA Bound [50]
9:00 PM
 
  Goon Squad [45]
vs
 
  Rim Lobs [45]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 17

Double Headers
Jet Life , Mueller Prost
  Court 1 Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  Jet Life [43]
vs
 
  The Donkeys [43]
7:00 PM
 
  Mueller Prost [56]
vs
 
  Petro Boomin [86]
8:00 PM
 
  Jet Life [50]
vs
 
  Goon Squad [49]
 
  Mueller Prost [35]
vs
 
  Money Bags [28]
9:00 PM
 
  Rim Lobs [47]
vs
 
  NBA Bound [61]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 24

Byes
Block Party, Mueller Prost
  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  Rim Lobs [50]
vs
 
  The Donkeys [55]
7:00 PM
 
  Goon Squad [52]
vs
 
  NBA Bound [54]
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
 
  Jet Life [56]
vs
 
  Money Bags [54]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 31

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1
7:00 PM
 
  Block Party [53]
vs
 
  Money Bags [40]
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
 
  Vancouver Care Bears [34]
vs
 
  Jet Life [64]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, November 7

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  Rim Lobs [48]
vs
 
  Petro Boomin [61]
7:00 PM
 
  The Donkeys [50]
vs
 
  Goon Squad [38]
8:00 PM
 
  Block Party [68]
vs
 
  NBA Bound [70]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, November 14

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  The Donkeys [32]
vs
 
  Jet Life [57]
7:00 PM
 
  Petro Boomin [54]
vs
 
  NBA Bound [48]
8:00 PM
 
  Petro Boomin [46]
vs
 
  Jet Life [56]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)